Ratum, Netherlands Page

Other names: Batum

World:Netherlands:Gelderland
Latitude 51.9770 Longitude 6.8100 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 51° 58' 37N Long (DMS) 6° 48' 36E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Europe/Amsterdam
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1000

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ratum Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ratum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ratum Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vossenveld (1.7 nm)
Henxel (1.9 nm)
Beerninkhoek (0.8 nm)
Freudenberg (1.4 nm)
Masterveld (1.4 nm)
Kuhmann (2.4 nm)
Harking (2.5 nm)
Gaxel (3.4 nm)
Schulte Wissing (3.4 nm)
Vreden (3.5 nm)
Vicarie (3.5 nm)
Wittmann (3.5 nm)
Wolter (1.7 nm)
Oeding (2.4 nm)
Holsker (2.0 nm)
Hoing (2.8 nm)
Wilgenbusch (3.0 nm)
Kotten (2.9 nm)
Nichtern (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDLS Small STADTLOHN VREDEN Stadtlohn 1 nm E 45
FR40562 Heli Streekziekenhuis Koningin Beatrix Heliport Winterswijk 4 nm W 272
EDDL DUS Large DUSSELDORF Düsseldorf 41 nm S 182 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Finnair, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, HOP!, Hahn Air Lines, Iberia, Iraqi Airways, Israir, Jet2.com, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mahan Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, WOW air, bmi regional
EDLV NRN Medium NIEDERRHEIN Weeze 33 nm W 228 Ryanair, Transavia
EDDG FMO Large MUNSTER OSNABRUCK Osnabruck 33 nm E 73 AIS Airlines, Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Rhein-Neckar Air, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE List of cities, towns and villages in Gelderland
1.4 nm N 52nd parallel north
1.6 nm NE Stadtlohn-Vreden Airport
2.6 nm SW Kotten
2.5 nm NW List of windmills in Drenthe
2.9 nm W List of castles in the Netherlands
5.4 nm SE Borken (district)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:19:19 2016