Barlo, Netherlands Page

Other names: Barloo

World:Netherlands:Gelderland
Latitude 51.9586 Longitude 6.5868 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 51° 57' 31N Long (DMS) 6° 35' 12E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Europe/Amsterdam
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 122

Weather Charts


Barlo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barlo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barlo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
't Velleken (0.9 nm)
De Schutterij (2.5 nm)
Harreveld (2.8 nm)
Lintelo (3.3 nm)
Groot Deunk (0.5 nm)
Lichtenvoorde (1.8 nm)
Vragender (1.9 nm)
Vragenderveld (2.6 nm)
Lievelde (3.1 nm)
Schaarsheide (0.9 nm)
Bredevoort (1.5 nm)
Miste (2.4 nm)
Corle (2.7 nm)
Hollenberg (1.3 nm)
Dale (1.3 nm)
Aalten (2.0 nm)
Heurne (3.5 nm)
Haart (2.9 nm)
Het Vels (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40562 Heli Streekziekenhuis Koningin Beatrix Heliport Winterswijk 4 nm E 73
EDLY Small Borken-Hoxfeld Airport Borken 10 nm E 126
EDLV NRN Medium NIEDERRHEIN Weeze 27 nm S 217 Ryanair, Transavia
EDDL DUS Large DUSSELDORF Düsseldorf 40 nm S 170 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Finnair, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, HOP!, Hahn Air Lines, Iberia, Iraqi Airways, Israir, Jet2.com, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mahan Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, WOW air, bmi regional
EDDG FMO Large MUNSTER OSNABRUCK Osnabruck 41 nm E 75 AIS Airlines, Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Rhein-Neckar Air, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE List of cities, towns and villages in Gelderland
0.7 nm SE Hollenberg, Netherlands
1.2 nm SE Bredevoort
1.2 nm SE Bredevoort Castle
1.7 nm NW Lichtenvoorde
1.5 nm SE De Prins van Oranje, Bredevoort
2.6 nm N Zwarte Cross


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:18:33 2016