Westlaren, Netherlands Page

Other names: Duvelsoord,Duvelsoord

World:Netherlands:Drenthe
Latitude 53.0848 Longitude 6.6647 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 53° 5' 5N Long (DMS) 6° 39' 53E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Europe/Amsterdam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29797

Weather Charts


Westlaren Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Westlaren Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Westlaren Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zwijnmaden (1.2 nm)
Osbroeken (1.5 nm)
Tynaarlo (1.7 nm)
Eibert (1.9 nm)
Midlaren (1.6 nm)
Noordlaren (2.1 nm)
De Bloemert (2.1 nm)
Westerlanden (2.2 nm)
Besloten Venen (2.6 nm)
Dennenoord (0.5 nm)
Zuidlaren (0.8 nm)
Schuilingsoord (1.4 nm)
Schipborg (0.7 nm)
Zeegse (1.2 nm)
Kymmelsberg (1.2 nm)
Zuideresch (1.5 nm)
Schipborgerstrubben (1.5 nm)
De Burgvallen (2.1 nm)
Oudemolen (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EHGG GRQ Medium EELDE Groningen 3 nm W 304 Corendon Airlines, Flybe, Nordica, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Transavia, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR42703 Small Veendam Glider Site Veendam 5 nm E 90
FR40564 Heli Universitair Medisch Centrum Heliport Groningen 8 nm N 338
EDWR BMK Small BORKUM Borkum 30 nm N 3 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
EDWE EME Small EMDEN Emden 27 nm E 47 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S List of cities, towns and villages in Drenthe
0.7 nm NE De Vlindertuin
0.7 nm NE Les Quatre Saisons
1.1 nm NE Zuidlaren
1.0 nm NE Prins Bernhardhoeve
1.1 nm NE Laarwoud
1.4 nm NE De Wachter, Zuidlaren
2.2 nm N List of cities, towns and villages in Groningen
2.0 nm S De Zwaluw, Oudemolen
2.0 nm N Midlaren
2.2 nm S Nationaal beek- en esdorpenlandschap Drentsche Aa
2.3 nm SW Oudemolen, Drenthe
2.9 nm N Noordlaren


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:37:36 2016