Schrapveen, Netherlands Page

Other names: Schrapsveen

World:Netherlands:Drenthe
Latitude 52.6335 Longitude 6.4478 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 52° 38' 1N Long (DMS) 6° 26' 52E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Europe/Amsterdam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Schrapveen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schrapveen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schrapveen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nolde (1.0 nm)
Nolderhoeve (1.3 nm)
Linde (0.4 nm)
Schottershuizen (1.5 nm)
De Slagen (1.7 nm)
Ekelenberg (2.1 nm)
Middelveen (1.9 nm)
Bazuin (1.8 nm)
Paardelanden (0.6 nm)
Vuile Riete (0.7 nm)
't Bergje (1.6 nm)
Linderveld (1.5 nm)
De Mulderij (1.5 nm)
Den Oosterhuis (1.1 nm)
Strooiendorp (1.6 nm)
Noord-Stegeren (1.5 nm)
Dedemsvaart (1.9 nm)
Veldzicht (2.0 nm)
Sponturfwijk (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EHHO Small Hoogeveen Airport Hoogeveen 6 nm N 23
EHDS Small Aero Club Salland Lemelerveld 10 nm S 202
FR42705 Closed Havelte Airport 11 nm N 319
EHGG GRQ Medium EELDE Groningen 29 nm N 9 Corendon Airlines, Flybe, Nordica, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Transavia, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDWR BMK Small BORKUM Borkum 58 nm N 9 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE List of cities, towns and villages in Drenthe
1.4 nm S List of cities, towns and villages in Overijssel
1.1 nm W Nolde, Netherlands
2.1 nm S Dedemsvaart
2.2 nm N List of windmills in Drenthe
2.2 nm N De Vlijt, Zuidwolde
2.4 nm N Zuidwolde, Drenthe
2.9 nm NE Alteveer, De Wolden
2.8 nm SW Balkbrug


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:38:17 2016