Exloerkijlplaatsen, Netherlands Page

Other names: Exloërkijlplaatsen

World:Netherlands:Drenthe
Latitude 52.8900 Longitude 6.9184 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 52° 53' 24N Long (DMS) 6° 55' 6E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 338

Weather Charts


Exloerkijlplaatsen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Exloerkijlplaatsen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Exloerkijlplaatsen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boermastreek (0.6 nm)
Zuideresch (1.9 nm)
Zuiderveld (2.3 nm)
Exloo (2.2 nm)
Exloerveen (1.1 nm)
Zuiderdwarsplaatsen (3.2 nm)
Tweede Exloermond (2.5 nm)
Buinerveen (3.0 nm)
Nieuw-Buinen (3.6 nm)
Exloerkijl (0.3 nm)
Valthermond (1.9 nm)
Zuiderboerplaatsen (2.2 nm)
Valtherblokken (2.3 nm)
Langhietsveen (2.6 nm)
Hunzebergen (2.1 nm)
Valthe (2.7 nm)
Weerdingerveen (3.3 nm)
Oude Aschbroeken (3.5 nm)
Noorderveld (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42699 Heli Heli Holland Heliport Emmer- Compascuum 5 nm S 164
EHST Small Stadskanaal Airport Stadskanaal 7 nm N 30
EHGG GRQ Medium EELDE Groningen 18 nm N 318 Corendon Airlines, Flybe, Nordica, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Transavia, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDWE EME Small EMDEN Emden 32 nm N 20 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
EDWR BMK Small BORKUM Borkum 42 nm N 350 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E List of cities, towns and villages in Drenthe
0.9 nm NW Exloërveen
1.7 nm N Tweede Exloërmond
1.4 nm SE Valthermond
2.5 nm S Valthe
2.7 nm N Eerste Exloërmond
1.9 nm W Exloo
2.1 nm NW LOFAR
2.2 nm SE Nieuw-Weerdinge
2.9 nm NW Buinerveen
2.9 nm SE Weerdinge Men


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:39:14 2016