Eursinge, Netherlands Page

Other names: Eurzinge

World:Netherlands:Drenthe
Latitude 52.7666 Longitude 6.2208 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 52° 45' 60N Long (DMS) 6° 13' 15E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Europe/Amsterdam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5163

Weather Charts


Eursinge Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eursinge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eursinge Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Busselte (0.8 nm)
Havelterberg (1.6 nm)
Nijeveense Bovenboer (2.1 nm)
Darp (0.8 nm)
Het Schier (1.4 nm)
Holtinge (2.1 nm)
Kallenkote (2.5 nm)
Havelte (0.8 nm)
Uffelterbinnenveld (1.7 nm)
Uffelte (2.5 nm)
Wilhelminahoeve (0.9 nm)
Veendijk (1.5 nm)
Nijentap (1.7 nm)
Ruinerwold (2.7 nm)
Dijkhuizen (2.7 nm)
Haakswold (3.2 nm)
Buitenhuizen (3.3 nm)
Kraloo (3.5 nm)
Blijdenstein (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42705 Closed Havelte Airport 1 nm N 30
EHGG GRQ Medium EELDE Groningen 24 nm N 31 Corendon Airlines, Flybe, Nordica, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Transavia, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EHAL Small Ameland Airport Ameland 45 nm N 334 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
EDWR BMK Small BORKUM Borkum 52 nm N 19 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
EDLV NRN Medium NIEDERRHEIN Weeze 69 nm S 182 Ryanair, Transavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N List of cities, towns and villages in Drenthe
0.5 nm E Havelte
0.8 nm NE List of windmills in Drenthe
0.8 nm NE Havelter Molen, Havelte
2.4 nm NW List of cities, towns and villages in Overijssel
3.2 nm S Ruinerwold
2.8 nm SW De Sterrenberg, Nijeveen
2.8 nm SW Nijeveen
2.9 nm SW Lutke's Meule, Nijeveen
2.5 nm NE Uffelte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:32:09 2016