Bendersche, Netherlands Page

Other names: Benderse

World:Netherlands:Drenthe
Latitude 52.7791 Longitude 6.3691 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 52° 46' 45N Long (DMS) 6° 22' 9E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Europe/Amsterdam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Bendersche Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bendersche Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bendersche Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Witteveen (0.6 nm)
Anserzand (0.7 nm)
Ansen (1.3 nm)
Ruinerdijk (1.5 nm)
Armweide (1.8 nm)
Paasbergen (2.3 nm)
Davidshoeve (2.3 nm)
Westeinde (2.9 nm)
Lhee (3.0 nm)
Dwingeloo (3.3 nm)
Achterdijk (1.2 nm)
Anholt (1.8 nm)
Ruinerveld (2.1 nm)
Engeland (1.0 nm)
Ruinen (1.1 nm)
Hees (1.7 nm)
Oldenhave (2.0 nm)
Gijsselte (2.2 nm)
Ruinerweide (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42705 Closed Havelte Airport 4 nm W 273
EHHO Small Hoogeveen Airport Hoogeveen 6 nm E 118
EHGG GRQ Medium EELDE Groningen 21 nm N 20 Corendon Airlines, Flybe, Nordica, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Transavia, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDWR BMK Small BORKUM Borkum 50 nm N 13 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
EHAL Small Ameland Airport Ameland 47 nm N 328 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W List of cities, towns and villages in Drenthe
0.5 nm S De Zaandplatte, Ruinen
0.6 nm N List of windmills in Drenthe
1.0 nm SW Ruinen
1.2 nm W Ansen
2.3 nm NE Dwingeloo Radio Observatory
2.3 nm NE ASTRON
1.8 nm E Anholt, Netherlands
2.7 nm E Eursinge, De Wolden
2.8 nm E Het Oude Jachthuis
2.8 nm E De Witte Holevoet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:41:51 2016