Dadangu, Nigeria Page

Other names: Dandango

World:Nigeria:Bauchi
Latitude 10.2239 Longitude 9.8260 Altitude (feet) 1994
Lat (DMS) 10° 13' 26N Long (DMS) 9° 49' 34E Altitude (meters) 607
Time zone (est) Africa/Lagos
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45778

Weather Charts


Dadangu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadangu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadangu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Birshi (2.2 nm)
Wurogwabbo (4.6 nm)
Gandu (5.0 nm)
Bayara (5.9 nm)
Wuronai (0.6 nm)
Bigi (2.6 nm)
Lushi (2.7 nm)
Yelwa (3.8 nm)
Dumi (4.3 nm)
Gwalgafuran (4.5 nm)
Bauchi (5.3 nm)
Jitar (2.2 nm)
Dulbu (3.0 nm)
Munsal (3.6 nm)
Gidanjo (1.1 nm)
Ju (1.7 nm)
Mangas (4.0 nm)
Kir (5.2 nm)
Yarbamu (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR30200 BCU Small Bauchi Airport Bauchi 4 nm N 352 Overland Airways
FR41320 GMO Medium Gombe Lawanti International Airport Gombe 63 nm E 85 Arik Air
DNJO JOS Medium YAKUBU GOWON Jos 66 nm W 238 Arik Air
FR47519 Small Azare Airstrip 85 nm N 16
FR47888 Small Potiskum Airstrip 114 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NW Federal Polytechnic, Bauchi
5.6 nm N Bauchi prison break
5.6 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Bauchi
5.8 nm N Abubakar Tafawa Balewa Stadium
6.5 nm N Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:41 2016