Kmatu, Nigeria Page

Other names: Kmaku

World:Nigeria:Niger
Latitude 9.2815 Longitude 6.7142 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 9° 16' 53N Long (DMS) 6° 42' 51E Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Africa/Lagos
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6020

Weather Charts


Kmatu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kmatu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kmatu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nugopi (3.5 nm)
Jita (3.9 nm)
Gugo (4.1 nm)
Dunkule (4.9 nm)
Chawagi (5.3 nm)
Dnawopon (5.4 nm)
Dnago (5.5 nm)
Sabon Gwari (5.6 nm)
Ndamaraki (6.0 nm)
Gami (2.1 nm)
Nagoi (2.3 nm)
Nikuchi (4.1 nm)
Nuabuli (4.2 nm)
Nubudi (5.1 nm)
Kuchisara (5.5 nm)
Nagofita (5.7 nm)
Bwafiyi (6.0 nm)
Jariga (3.1 nm)
Lefu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DNMN MXJ Medium MINNA NEW Minna 26 nm N 326
FR4163 Small SHIRORO 36 nm N 9
DNAA ABV Large NNAMDI AZIKIWE INTL Abuja 36 nm E 116 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Peace, Arik Air, Associated Aviation, Azman Air, British Airways, Dana Air, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FirstNation Airways, Kabo Air, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Overland Airways, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Turkish Airlines
DNKA KAD Medium KADUNA Kaduna 92 nm N 22 Aero Contractors, Arik Air, Azman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm N Jabo (Nigeria)
16.4 nm SW Lapai
22.0 nm NW Minna
22.0 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Minna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:09 2016