Kmakma, Nigeria Page

Other names: Kwakwa

World:Nigeria:Niger
Latitude 9.8127 Longitude 6.8035 Altitude (feet) 1200
Lat (DMS) 9° 48' 46N Long (DMS) 6° 48' 13E Altitude (meters) 365
Time zone (est) Africa/Lagos
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Kmakma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kmakma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kmakma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nadwi (1.3 nm)
Sarabwa (1.4 nm)
Kmakma (1.6 nm)
Nyagwa (2.2 nm)
Egba (2.4 nm)
Ungwan Adnai (2.1 nm) Kamo (0.8 nm)
Samachi (1.2 nm)
Bayko (1.2 nm)
Chiri (1.3 nm)
Chiri (1.8 nm)
Bari (1.8 nm)
Gidan Doma Kwaiko (1.9 nm)
Knadna (1.9 nm)
Gidan Zeggi (2.2 nm)
Gidan Wakili (2.3 nm)
Kwayamisi (2.3 nm)
Gidan Vimo (2.4 nm)
Gidan Adeja (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4163 Small SHIRORO 4 nm N 11
DNMN MXJ Medium MINNA NEW Minna 22 nm W 244
DNAA ABV Large NNAMDI AZIKIWE INTL Abuja 55 nm S 150 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Peace, Arik Air, Associated Aviation, Azman Air, British Airways, Dana Air, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FirstNation Airways, Kabo Air, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Overland Airways, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Turkish Airlines
DNKA KAD Medium KADUNA Kaduna 61 nm N 29 Aero Contractors, Arik Air, Azman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Shiroro Airstrip
9.9 nm N Shiroro Hydroelectric Power Station
18.8 nm SW Minna
18.8 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Minna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:44 2016