Babun Tunga, Nigeria Page

Other names: Babban Tunga

World:Nigeria:Niger
Latitude 9.2355 Longitude 7.2178 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 9° 14' 8N Long (DMS) 7° 13' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Lagos
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78114

Weather Charts


Babun Tunga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babun Tunga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babun Tunga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tungan Gajere (0.3 nm)
Kwamba (1.5 nm)
Kwamba (1.5 nm)
Kuchiko (2.7 nm)
Kwamba (2.9 nm)
Rafin Madugu (3.2 nm)
Yaguru (1.8 nm)
Diko (2.1 nm)
Kuchin Pwere (1.2 nm)
Kopa (1.3 nm)
Apia (2.3 nm)
Tunga Yalwa (0.5 nm)
Tunga Bai (0.7 nm)
Rafin Kaffi (0.8 nm)
Tungan Mekidi (0.9 nm)
Dachino (0.9 nm)
Tunga Gwuntu (1.1 nm)
Gauraka (2.5 nm)
Bakiku (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DNAA ABV Large NNAMDI AZIKIWE INTL Abuja 13 nm S 168 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Peace, Arik Air, Associated Aviation, Azman Air, British Airways, Dana Air, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FirstNation Airways, Kabo Air, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Overland Airways, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Turkish Airlines
FR4163 Small SHIRORO 45 nm N 328
DNMN MXJ Medium MINNA NEW Minna 51 nm W 299
DNKA KAD Medium KADUNA Kaduna 87 nm N 3 Aero Contractors, Arik Air, Azman Air
DNMK MDI Medium MAKURDI Makurdi 123 nm S 137 Associated Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW ADC Airlines Flight 53
3.7 nm SW Suleja
4.6 nm SW Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
9.0 nm SW Henriette (1803 ship)
9.2 nm NE Dorben Polytechnic
14.0 nm S Nnamdi Azikiwe International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:28 2016