Kamaza, Nigeria Page

Other names: Kamazo

World:Nigeria:Kaduna
Latitude 10.4843 Longitude 7.4614 Altitude (feet) 1896
Lat (DMS) 10° 29' 3N Long (DMS) 7° 27' 41E Altitude (meters) 577
Time zone (est) Africa/Lagos
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 372342

Weather Charts


Kamaza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamaza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamaza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tudun Wada (1.2 nm)
Kabala (1.5 nm)
Birnawa (1.6 nm)
Barden Yana (1.8 nm)
Kaduna South (2.5 nm)
Makera (3.1 nm)
Tudun Wada (3.3 nm)
Namiya (3.3 nm)
Kakuri (3.4 nm)
Babban Saura (1.6 nm)
Rimi (2.3 nm)
Ungwan Rimi (2.7 nm)
Kaduna (2.9 nm)
Mashi (3.4 nm)
Karuga (1.6 nm) Parma (2.2 nm)
Kura (2.3 nm)
Tsaunin Kura (2.7 nm)
Ungwan Galadima (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4171 Small KADUNA OLD 6 nm N 353
DNKA KAD Medium KADUNA Kaduna 15 nm N 326 Aero Contractors, Arik Air, Azman Air
DNZA ZAR Medium ZARIA Zaria 40 nm N 18
DNAA ABV Large NNAMDI AZIKIWE INTL Abuja 89 nm S 187 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Peace, Arik Air, Associated Aviation, Azman Air, British Airways, Dana Air, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FirstNation Airways, Kabo Air, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Overland Airways, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Turkish Airlines
DNJO JOS Medium YAKUBU GOWON Jos 97 nm E 121 Arik Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Ahmadu Bello Stadium
2.5 nm NW Ranchers Bees Stadium
2.6 nm NW Kaduna
2.6 nm NW Northern Region, Nigeria
2.6 nm NW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Kaduna
6.9 nm N Old Kaduna Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:50 2016