Odeda, Nigeria Page

Other names: Odedah,Awdeda

World:Nigeria:Ogun
Latitude 7.2325 Longitude 3.5282 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 13' 57N Long (DMS) 3° 31' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Lagos
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts


Odeda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Odeda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Odeda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Odeda Farm Settlement (1.3 nm)
Papa (2.7 nm)
Itoko Ajegunle (2.8 nm)
Daso (1.1 nm)
Alawedo (1.3 nm)
Mami (2.2 nm)
Itoku (2.2 nm)
Salalu (3.1 nm)
Kayode (0.3 nm)
Olori (1.6 nm)
Sadu (2.5 nm)
Jagulu (3.0 nm)
Edila (3.0 nm)
Alli (3.0 nm)
Iporo Adesegun (2.0 nm)
Agbontu (2.1 nm)
Nitoji (3.0 nm)
Itoko (3.0 nm)
Kebo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DNIB IBA Medium IBADAN Ibadan 27 nm E 73 Arik Air, Associated Aviation, Overland Airways
DNMM LOS Large MURTALA MUHAMMED Lagos 41 nm S 197 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa World Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Peace, Allied Air, Arik Air, Associated Aviation, Atlas Air, Azman Air, British Airways, Camair-Co, Dana Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FirstNation Airways, KLM, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Overland Airways, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiftair, Turkish Airlines, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited
DNOS Small Oshogbo Airport Oshogbo 65 nm E 59
DBBS SVF Small Savé Airport Savé 78 nm W 306
DBBB COO Medium CADJEHOUN Cotonou 86 nm W 232 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, COTAIR (Côte Atlantique Inter Régional), Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Interair South Africa, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines, Westair Benin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Odeda
5.0 nm SW Federal College of Education Abeokuta
8.4 nm SW List of tallest structures in Africa
9.1 nm W Mudashiru Lawal
11.5 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Abeokuta
11.7 nm SW Abeokuta South
11.7 nm SW Ago-Oba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:03:08 2016