Madala, Nigeria Page

Other names: Madalla

World:Nigeria:Federal Capital Territory
Latitude 9.1044 Longitude 7.2133 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 9° 6' 16N Long (DMS) 7° 12' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Lagos
Estimated population (from Geonames): 11771

Weather Charts


Madala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangwo (2.8 nm)
Goyan (3.8 nm)
Shenagu (4.0 nm)
Serikin Ladan (4.1 nm)
Bamburu (4.3 nm)
Gwari (0.3 nm)
Kwonkashe (1.6 nm)
Ibo (2.8 nm)
Suleja (5.0 nm)
Dakwa (1.4 nm)
Sabojibi (2.8 nm)
Zuba (0.5 nm)
Ekpa (0.9 nm)
Dawliko (2.8 nm)
Tunga Maje (3.1 nm)
Tungan Kaki (4.2 nm)
Tungan Pa (4.5 nm)
Guako (4.6 nm)
Anagada (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DNAA ABV Large NNAMDI AZIKIWE INTL Abuja 6 nm S 153 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Peace, Arik Air, Associated Aviation, Azman Air, British Airways, Dana Air, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FirstNation Airways, Kabo Air, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Overland Airways, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Turkish Airlines
FR4163 Small SHIRORO 52 nm N 333
DNMN MXJ Medium MINNA NEW Minna 55 nm W 306
DNKA KAD Medium KADUNA Kaduna 95 nm N 3 Aero Contractors, Arik Air, Azman Air
DNMK MDI Medium MAKURDI Makurdi 118 nm S 135 Associated Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
5.1 nm N Suleja
6.0 nm N ADC Airlines Flight 53
6.6 nm SE Nnamdi Azikiwe International Airport
8.6 nm NW Henriette (1803 ship)
12.4 nm SE NIGCOMSAT
12.7 nm SW Gwagwalada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:12 2016