Jigape, Nigeria Page

Other names: Jigapa

World:Nigeria:Federal Capital Territory
Latitude 9.0875 Longitude 7.1150 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 9° 5' 15N Long (DMS) 7° 6' 54E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Africa/Lagos
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7758

Weather Charts


Jigape Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jigape Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jigape Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jigape (0.9 nm)
Isuanin Kura (3.4 nm)
Ebwa (3.6 nm)
Gurfata (4.1 nm)
Bamburu (2.6 nm)
Serikin Ladan (3.1 nm)
Goyan (3.3 nm)
Ikka (4.9 nm)
Shenagu (2.0 nm)
Bangwo (3.1 nm)
Anagada (4.6 nm)
Tungan Kaki (4.7 nm)
Tunga Maje (5.1 nm)
Dawliko (5.4 nm)
Ekpa (5.4 nm)
Guako (5.8 nm)
Wuna (4.8 nm)
Eka (4.9 nm)
Pasere (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DNAA ABV Large NNAMDI AZIKIWE INTL Abuja 10 nm E 118 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Peace, Arik Air, Associated Aviation, Azman Air, British Airways, Dana Air, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FirstNation Airways, Kabo Air, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Overland Airways, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Turkish Airlines
FR4163 Small SHIRORO 50 nm N 339
DNMN MXJ Medium MINNA NEW Minna 51 nm W 311
DNKA KAD Medium KADUNA Kaduna 97 nm N 7 Aero Contractors, Arik Air, Azman Air
DNMK MDI Medium MAKURDI Makurdi 121 nm E 132 Associated Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Henriette (1803 ship)
6.2 nm NE Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
7.0 nm NE Suleja
7.9 nm NE ADC Airlines Flight 53
9.1 nm S Gwagwalada
10.0 nm SE Nnamdi Azikiwe International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:20 2016