Mayin, Nigeria Page

Other names: Mahin

World:Nigeria
Latitude 8.0167 Longitude 4.3000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 8° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 4° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Lagos
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11370
Mid-range map of Mayin Large range map of Mayin

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Onsa (2.0 nm)
Oluboyepe (2.0 nm)
Odanban (2.2 nm)
Ga Odanban (2.2 nm)
Ilogbo (2.2 nm)
Tafon (1.4 nm)
Ileaso (2.0 nm)
Opo Oshun (2.2 nm)
Okin (2.2 nm)
Abina (2.0 nm)
Onikeke (2.2 nm)
Mobolorunduro (2.2 nm)
Bara (2.2 nm)
Oniyan (1.0 nm)
Ile Ogo (1.0 nm)
Baba Oye (1.0 nm)
Olubodun (1.4 nm)
Ogele (2.0 nm)
Odo Oya (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DNOS Small Oshogbo Airport Oshogbo 17 nm S 142
DNIL ILR Medium ILORIN Ilorin 27 nm N 24 Arik Air, Overland Airways
DNIB IBA Medium IBADAN Ibadan 43 nm S 206 Arik Air, Associated Aviation, Overland Airways
FR47874 Small Bacita Airstrip 71 nm N 30
DNAK AKR Medium AKURE Akure 75 nm E 127 Overland Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Bara, Nigeria
7.1 nm S Ejigbo
7.3 nm N Ladoke Akintola University of Technology
14.1 nm SE Orolu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:07:53 2016