Isagira, Nigeria Page

Other names: Ishagira

Latitude 6.4333 Longitude 3.1333 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 6° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 3° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Africa/Lagos
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 172550
Mid-range map of Isagira Large range map of Isagira

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moba (1.8 nm)
Idoluwo (2.1 nm)
Maroko (2.8 nm)
Ikotun (2.9 nm)
Egan (1.0 nm)
Etegbin (1.4 nm)
Lemba (1.8 nm)
Ilogbo Elegba (2.0 nm)
Era (3.0 nm)
Mebamu (3.6 nm)
Igbede (1.9 nm)
Ojo (2.5 nm)
Alaba (3.1 nm)
Igbolobi (3.1 nm)
Okokomaiko (3.5 nm)
Ibode (1.0 nm)
Irewe (1.1 nm)
Agomu (1.4 nm)
Agaja (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DNMM LOS Large MURTALA MUHAMMED Lagos 14 nm E 52 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa World Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Peace, Allied Air, Arik Air, Associated Aviation, Atlas Air, Azman Air, British Airways, Camair-Co, Dana Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FirstNation Airways, KLM, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Overland Airways, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiftair, Turkish Airlines, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited
DBBB COO Medium CADJEHOUN Cotonou 44 nm W 264 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, COTAIR (Côte Atlantique Inter Régional), Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Interair South Africa, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines, Westair Benin
DNIB IBA Medium IBADAN Ibadan 75 nm N 42 Arik Air, Associated Aviation, Overland Airways
DBBC Small Cana Airport Bohicon 76 nm W 302
DNOS Small Oshogbo Airport Oshogbo 114 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Ikenna Stars Academy
2.4 nm NE Ilogbo Elegba
3.6 nm NE Lagos State University
3.6 nm NE Ojo, Lagos State
4.2 nm N Adeniran Ogunsanya College of Education
5.2 nm E List of Volkswagen Group factories
8.2 nm W 3rd meridian east

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:00:21 2016