Bzoyagi, Nigeria Page

Other names: Ezoyagi

World:Nigeria
Latitude 9.1333 Longitude 6.0333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 9° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 6° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Lagos
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70693
Mid-range map of Bzoyagi Large range map of Bzoyagi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Gubagi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ndalama (1.0 nm)
Fembo (1.4 nm)
Emisala (2.8 nm)
Kalu (3.2 nm)
Emisagi (4.0 nm)
Ekogi (4.1 nm)
Baratsu (4.1 nm)
Fakunba (4.1 nm)
Emagiti (4.2 nm)
Kenchi (3.6 nm)
Batako (3.6 nm)
Ebachado (4.0 nm)
Dankare (4.1 nm)
Anfani (4.1 nm)
Twata (4.4 nm)
Bida (3.2 nm)
Emagiti (4.0 nm)
Emindakotsu (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DNBI Small Bida Airport Bida 2 nm S 205
DNMN MXJ Medium MINNA NEW Minna 40 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE Katcha, Nigeria
16.0 nm N Gbako
23.3 nm E A124 highway (Nigeria)
26.0 nm W Lavun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:52:37 2015