Lemwelmwel, Vanuatu Page

Other names: Lémwelmwel

World:Vanuatu:(( Pentecote ))
Latitude -15.7167 Longitude 168.1833 Altitude (feet) 1515
Lat (DMS) 15° 43' 0S Long (DMS) 168° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 461
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Google links for Lemwelmwel Google links for Lemwelmwel, Vanuatu
Mid-range map of Lemwelmwel Large range map of Lemwelmwel
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Vanmwel,Nokonbouin
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wadounmwel (1.0 nm)
Lewawa (1.0 nm)
Lemalda (1.0 nm)
Ledavi (1.0 nm)
Lalda (1.0 nm)
Barksal (1.0 nm)
Wadovaga (1.9 nm)
Metarouk (1.9 nm)
Weravenou (2.2 nm)
Lenok (2.2 nm)
Vanis (2.2 nm)
Lerasangoul (2.2 nm)
Enkoul (1.4 nm)
Vanrewerep (2.0 nm)
Wousounmwel (2.2 nm)
Nokonsede (1.4 nm)
Lihiouk (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NVSO LNE Small Lonorore Airport Lonorore 8 nm S 184 Air Vanuatu
NVSH SSR Small Sara Airport Pentecost Island 14 nm N 353 Air Vanuatu
NVSR RCL Small Redcliffe Airport Redcliffe 24 nm W 306 Air Vanuatu
NVSG LOD Small Longana Airport Longana 27 nm N 333 Air Vanuatu
NVSW WLH Small Walaha Airport Walaha 33 nm W 302 Air Vanuatu
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Pentecost Island
5.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
15.8 nm S Bunlap
16.8 nm NW Penama Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010