Wounepara, Vanuatu Page

Other names: Wounépara

World:Vanuatu:Torba
Latitude -13.1667 Longitude 166.5333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 13° 10' 0S Long (DMS) 166° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Pacific/Efate
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Wounepara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wounepara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wounepara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taouwa (2.0 nm)
Gavigamana (2.8 nm)
Pivosava (2.2 nm)
Yokwana (3.2 nm)
Lounaragi (11.1 nm)
Vipaka (13.3 nm)
Lekoual (16.5 nm)
Kourouretapo (18.7 nm)
Kwururetokwa (18.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NVSD TOH Small Torres Airstrip Loh/Linua 11 nm S 147 Air Vanuatu
NVSC SLH Small Sola Airport Sola 71 nm E 125 Air Vanuatu
NVSA MTV Small Mota Lava Airport Ablow 75 nm E 113 Air Vanuatu
NVSQ ZGU Medium Gaua Island Airport Gaua Island 88 nm S 135 Air Vanuatu
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Mount Wonvara
2.4 nm NE Hiw Island
7.0 nm SE Torres Islands
11.8 nm SE Lo (island)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:47 2016