Guilahel, Niger Page

Other names: Guilael

Latitude 13.3185 Longitude 2.1681 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 13° 19' 7N Long (DMS) 2° 10' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Niamey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192
Mid-range map of Guilahel Large range map of Guilahel

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boyanga (2.5 nm)
Dionane (2.5 nm)
Batare (3.3 nm)
Kahe (1.4 nm)
Mansare Boura (2.5 nm)
Gogare (2.7 nm)
Baha Andanare (3.0 nm)
Faounde Banda (3.0 nm)
Bounerire (3.1 nm)
Goubel (3.4 nm)
Doga (4.0 nm)
Tokara (4.3 nm)
Lele Mamane Niale (4.6 nm)
Tilbi (5.0 nm)
Tiloa (3.4 nm)
Firoua (4.4 nm)
Gala Beri (4.6 nm)
Dabara (4.7 nm)
Youri Kourtere (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DRRN NIM Medium DIORI HAMANI Niamey 9 nm N 5 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Algérie, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Tunisair, Turkish Airlines
DRRP Small La Tapoa Airport La Tapoa 51 nm S 164
DRRU Small Ouallam Airport Ouallam 61 nm N 355
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E Youri, Niger
5.1 nm E N'Dounga
5.3 nm N Libore
9.5 nm E List of cities in Niger
10.0 nm E Kollo Department
10.0 nm E Kollo
11.5 nm N Sahel Academy

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:24:05 2016