Fada, Niger Page

Other names: Tokobinkani Zarma,Tobinnkani Dyerma,Tobinnkani-Dierma

World:Niger:Tillaberi
Latitude 13.7439 Longitude 2.2178 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 13° 44' 38N Long (DMS) 2° 13' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Niamey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Fada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zori Bangou (2.7 nm)
Tianfandou (5.1 nm)
Fandoga (0.4 nm)
Dare Gorou Brahima (1.7 nm)
Yete Kouara (2.2 nm)
Boey Tondi (4.4 nm)
Sefo (4.6 nm)
Delora (5.5 nm)
Dare Gorou el Fazaz (0.7 nm)
Tondi Gamey (3.3 nm)
Labou Titiloua (3.4 nm)
Tiangarsa (5.7 nm)
Mayaki Kouara (0.7 nm)
Ko Kire (2.3 nm)
Lawey (2.3 nm)
Barkiawal Kaina (4.0 nm)
Bourouboure Kabe Keyna (4.7 nm)
Yegui Kouara (5.7 nm)
Tebonse (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DRRN NIM Medium DIORI HAMANI Niamey 15 nm S 187 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Algérie, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Tunisair, Turkish Airlines
DRRU Small Ouallam Airport Ouallam 36 nm N 347
DRRL Small Tillabery Airport Tillabery 51 nm W 302
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm S Grand Mosque of Niamey
14.2 nm S Commune III (Niamey)
14.5 nm SW Stade Général-Seyni-Kountché
14.6 nm S Commune IV (Niamey)
14.6 nm SW Commune I (Niamey)
14.9 nm SW 2010 Nigerien coup d'état
14.9 nm SW Niger


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:39 2016