Sansame, Niger Page

Other names: Sansamé

World:Niger:Departement de Zinder
Latitude 14.3836 Longitude 7.8268 Altitude (feet) 1496
Lat (DMS) 14° 23' 1N Long (DMS) 7° 49' 36E Altitude (meters) 455
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7751
Google links for Sansame Google links for Sansame, Niger
Mid-range map of Sansame Large range map of Sansame
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daboubou (3.8 nm)
Guidan Bizo (3.9 nm)
Dan Goulbi (4.6 nm)
Dan Kwantaro (2.8 nm)
Dan Gadawa (3.2 nm)
Guidan Ango (3.7 nm)
Guidan Dogo (5.2 nm)
Ahmat (5.2 nm)
Dan Rani (2.1 nm)
Guidan Bawa (3.5 nm)
Madjimenou (4.4 nm)
Kotya (4.5 nm)
Rougougwa (5.8 nm)
Kawhasamo (3.1 nm)
Almajir (3.3 nm)
Guidan Meyda (3.6 nm)
Oubandawaki (5.0 nm)
El Mayahi (5.3 nm)
Guidan Louche (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DRRA Small Tessaoua Airport Tessaoua 38 nm S 163
DRRM MFQ Medium MARADI Maradi 66 nm S 217 Arik Niger
DRZT Small Tanout Airport Tanout 71 nm E 60
DRZR ZND Medium ZINDER Zinder 76 nm E 118 Arik Niger,(one of Swiftair or Arik Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.6 nm S Mayahi
34.6 nm NE Samia, Niger
38.6 nm S Tessaoua Airport
38.9 nm S List of cities in Niger


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010