Mincheri, Niger Page

Other names: Minchéri

World:Niger:Zinder
Latitude 15.0136 Longitude 8.9087 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 0' 49N Long (DMS) 8° 54' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Niamey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13919
Mid-range map of Mincheri Large range map of Mincheri

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Begaje (1.6 nm)
Daouda (3.0 nm)
Aouta (4.5 nm)
Teuskora (2.2 nm)
Garine Jebji (4.2 nm)
Ntilli (5.4 nm)
Malemdi (5.6 nm)
Maiouaina (5.9 nm)
Damtia (2.9 nm)
Goulouski (3.1 nm)
Ganmaram (3.9 nm)
Kirimasidi (4.7 nm)
Rapsori (4.8 nm)
Tagada (5.3 nm)
Barareye (5.8 nm)
Afadekou (1.2 nm)
Tanout (2.8 nm)
Nafouta (5.4 nm)
Goguine (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DRZT Small Tanout Airport Tanout 2 nm S 200
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S List of cities in Niger
8.1 nm W Tanout Airport
25.0 nm E Albarkaram
26.3 nm SW Yarda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 15:16:06 2016