Medjiga, Niger Page

Other names: Médjiga

World:Niger:Zinder
Latitude 14.0892 Longitude 9.1392 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 14° 5' 21N Long (DMS) 9° 8' 21E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Niamey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3329
Mid-range map of Medjiga Large range map of Medjiga

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garin Alazeye (1.5 nm)
Garin Maye Serdi (1.5 nm)
Dakarou (2.8 nm)
Garin Kala (2.8 nm)
Tajae (3.0 nm)
Karfa (1.6 nm)
Sabon Roua (2.5 nm)
Medjiga (2.6 nm)
Ouame Balamari (2.6 nm)
Toudoun Ouada (3.3 nm)
Leska (3.4 nm)
Karfa (0.5 nm)
Takassaba (2.3 nm)
Alimou (2.4 nm)
Ngoua Dania (2.6 nm)
Doun Mouchi (1.1 nm)
Chenia (1.8 nm)
Garin Leko (2.7 nm)
Alimi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DRZR ZND Medium ZINDER Zinder 20 nm S 205
DRZT Small Tanout Airport Tanout 54 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE Wame
15.5 nm S Gaffati
18.9 nm SW Stade de Zinder
19.2 nm W Tarka, Niger


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:01:08 2015