Dogon Chouri, Niger Page

Other names: Dogon Choûri

World:Niger:Zinder
Latitude 13.8038 Longitude 8.8860 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 13° 48' 14N Long (DMS) 8° 53' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Niamey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7822

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tis (1.7 nm)
Badoukey (3.0 nm)
Sidi Sidi (3.3 nm)
Rijia Malam (3.6 nm)
Na-tirje (2.1 nm)
Tagouay (2.5 nm)
Madalan (3.0 nm)
Garin Gona (1.2 nm)
Rouan Gao (2.0 nm)
Midik (2.7 nm)
Kadamari (3.3 nm)
Doutchin Koura (3.5 nm)
Zangon Soumagaila (1.8 nm)
Zangon Abdallah (2.3 nm)
Karagoua ta Wanzam (2.8 nm)
Roumfouan Tchetcheri (2.9 nm)
Roumfouan mayana (3.1 nm)
Angoual Mak'era (3.6 nm)
May Roumbou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DRZR ZND Medium ZINDER Zinder 5 nm E 104
DRRA Small Tessaoua Airport Tessaoua 50 nm W 266
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NW Dakoussa
5.5 nm SW Tirmini
5.7 nm E Niger
5.7 nm E List of cities in Niger
5.7 nm E Sinder
5.7 nm E Stade de Zinder
5.9 nm E Zinder Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:13 2016