Banari, Niger Page

Other names: Banori

World:Niger:Zinder
Latitude 13.1686 Longitude 9.9553 Altitude (feet) 1145
Lat (DMS) 13° 10' 7N Long (DMS) 9° 57' 19E Altitude (meters) 348
Time zone (est) Africa/Niamey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2353
Mid-range map of Banari Large range map of Banari

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gelemari (2.3 nm)
Karama (4.3 nm)
Lawendi (3.1 nm)
Chaniyar (3.9 nm)
Jajesami (4.0 nm)
Zagari (4.1 nm)
Tchoundouni (5.1 nm)
Galdi Mari (5.6 nm)
Fotoro (5.9 nm)
Bashiri (2.8 nm)
Tauna (4.5 nm)
Machina (5.8 nm)
Ngabarawa (6.2 nm)
Doba (6.2 nm)
Geltari (2.1 nm)
Kuzatoko (3.1 nm)
Male Male (5.3 nm)
Dunari (5.3 nm)
Faramiram (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47896 Small Nguru Airstrip 39 nm E 120
DRZG Small Goure Airport Goure 52 nm N 20
DNKN KAN Medium MALLAM AMINU INTL Kano 107 nm W 231 Aero Contractors, Arik Air, Azman Air, EgyptAir, Ethiopian Airlines, Kabo Air, Max Air, Med-View Airline, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Royal Air Maroc, Saudia, Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E 10th meridian east
5.8 nm E Machina, Nigeria
12.4 nm SW 13th parallel north
21.5 nm W Malawa, Niger


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:21:16 2016