Toudoun Wake, Niger Page

Other names: Toudoun Waké

World:Niger:Tahoua
Latitude 15.1488 Longitude 5.2570 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 8' 56N Long (DMS) 5° 15' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Niamey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 661

Weather Charts


Toudoun Wake Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toudoun Wake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toudoun Wake Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abala (3.8 nm) Akariou (2.0 nm)
Gadiao (4.4 nm)
Garin Vachar (5.5 nm)
Karkora (2.5 nm)
Tyibalata (3.1 nm)
I-n-Jinjira (4.4 nm)
Karaji (4.4 nm)
Anissa (4.6 nm)
Algas (5.2 nm)
Tassak Brahim (5.7 nm)
Wakou (1.9 nm)
Bahu (3.2 nm)
Garin Assena (3.4 nm)
Zabarma (4.3 nm)
Tassak Moussa (5.3 nm)
Dayabo (5.4 nm)
Garin Zini (5.7 nm)
Tabagor (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DRRT THZ Medium TAHOUA Tahoua 16 nm S 178
DRRB Small Birni-N'Konni Airport Birni-N'Konni 80 nm S 180
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm E Barmou
15.5 nm S Niger
15.5 nm S List of cities in Niger
21.5 nm S Tahoua Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:30:21 2016