Rego, Niger Page

Other names: Régo

World:Niger:Maradi
Latitude 13.6404 Longitude 7.1781 Altitude (feet) 1213
Lat (DMS) 13° 38' 25N Long (DMS) 7° 10' 41E Altitude (meters) 369
Time zone (est) Africa/Niamey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9719

Weather Charts


Rego Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rego Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rego Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Serkin Mak'era (0.9 nm)
Dan Bagari (1.0 nm)
Sarake Saboua (2.2 nm)
Tamindawa (2.4 nm)
Korongo (3.0 nm)
Marake Jiji (0.7 nm)
Guidan Ana (1.1 nm)
Tsaguie (1.8 nm)
Guidan Zagui (2.3 nm)
Malamawa (2.7 nm)
Dan Malam May Guije (3.1 nm)
Marake (1.0 nm)
Saounawa (1.3 nm)
Kalgo (2.7 nm)
Toukoubouri (1.7 nm)
Guidan Kassagui (2.1 nm)
Rougawa (2.5 nm)
Darey (2.7 nm)
Dan Doto (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DRRM MFQ Medium MARADI Maradi 8 nm S 199
FR4188 DKA Small KATSINA Katsina 47 nm S 143
DNKN KAN Medium MALLAM AMINU INTL Kano 123 nm S 140 Aero Contractors, Arik Air, Azman Air, EgyptAir, Ethiopian Airlines, Kabo Air, Max Air, Med-View Airline, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Royal Air Maroc, Saudia, Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Tagriss
8.7 nm W Chadakori
8.9 nm SW Tibiri
9.5 nm SW Stade de Maradi
10.1 nm SW Niger
10.1 nm SW List of cities in Niger
10.5 nm SW Maradi, Niger


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:41 2016