Rega, Niger Page

Other names: Réga

World:Niger:Maradi
Latitude 14.7246 Longitude 6.5904 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 14° 43' 29N Long (DMS) 6° 35' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Niamey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1306

Weather Charts


Rega Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rega Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rega Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jikadamiao (1.0 nm)
Tchinwa (1.6 nm)
Guidan Dan Douma (2.3 nm)
Moudougou (2.9 nm)
Koumarewal (3.8 nm)
Mazaroura (2.8 nm)
I-n-Tigar (3.5 nm)
I-n-Tamat (3.8 nm)
Almama (5.3 nm)
I-n-Kargou (5.6 nm)
Tobandawa (2.0 nm)
I-n-Twila (2.4 nm)
Kolia (2.9 nm)
Guidan Zabou (3.6 nm)
Guidan Arzirka (5.0 nm)
Guidan Menou (5.3 nm)
Abaza (1.3 nm)
Guidan Makeri (2.7 nm)
Joura Kaka (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DRRT THZ Medium TAHOUA Tahoua 77 nm W 276
DRRM MFQ Medium MARADI Maradi 79 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Issawane
7.5 nm E Bermo, Niger
9.6 nm S Korahane
9.8 nm S Korohane


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:33 2016