May Guije, Niger Page

Other names: Maygizé,Mayguizé,May Guijé,Mayguize,Maygize

Latitude 13.6938 Longitude 7.8336 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 13° 41' 38N Long (DMS) 7° 50' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Niamey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4065
Mid-range map of May%20Guije Large range map of May%20Guije

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guidan Dawey (2.7 nm)
Oura (3.2 nm)
Guidan Bakouey Sabon Gari (3.2 nm)
May Gochi (3.9 nm)
Taramni (1.2 nm)
Tawalala (1.7 nm)
Toro (1.7 nm)
Guidan Galadima (2.2 nm)
Tabkin Sa (2.3 nm)
Saguie (3.1 nm)
Guidan Illi (3.6 nm)
Magargari (3.7 nm)
May Douma (4.3 nm)
Toro Dan Goyri (2.3 nm)
Koubdo Sofoua (3.5 nm)
Dan Ourgui (0.6 nm)
Welezam (3.1 nm)
Dourougou Gamji (3.4 nm)
Jika-ta (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DRRA Small Tessaoua Airport Tessaoua 11 nm E 67
FR4188 DKA Small KATSINA Katsina 42 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm E Tessaoua
9.6 nm E List of cities in Niger
9.7 nm NE Tessaoua Department
10.2 nm N Kanan-Bakache
10.8 nm SE Gazaoua
11.6 nm E Tessaoua Airport
11.9 nm S Aguie Department

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:01:07 2015