Tamakautoga, Niue Page

Other names: Тамакаутога,Тамакаутога

World:Niue
Latitude -19.0833 Longitude -169.9167 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 19° 4' 60S Long (DMS) 169° 55' 0W Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Pacific/Niue
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 624

Weather Charts


Tamakautoga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamakautoga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamakautoga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Makatugi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fagalilika (1.0 nm)
Matavao (1.4 nm)
Fuata (1.4 nm)
Toa (2.0 nm)
Kaimite (2.0 nm)
Aleuta (2.7 nm)
Vaiila (4.0 nm)
Talakifea (4.0 nm)
Lalotuake (4.0 nm)
Anakula (4.0 nm)
Taoli (2.1 nm)
Tumukieto (3.0 nm)
Falehavaiki (3.0 nm)
Avatele (1.0 nm)
Makaapiapi (1.4 nm)
Fulalatea (1.4 nm)
Fakaagi (1.4 nm)
Fatiau (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NIUE IUE Medium NIUE INTL Alofi 0 nm W 291 Air New Zealand
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Niue International Airport
1.0 nm S Avatele
1.2 nm S Tamakautoga
1.7 nm N Niue High School Oval
2.0 nm N Alofi Bay
2.0 nm N Niue
1.9 nm W Halagigie Point
2.2 nm S Avatele Bay
2.1 nm NW 170th meridian west
2.2 nm NE Alofi, Niue


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:02 2016