Yahoue, New Caledonia Page

Other names: Yahoué

World:New Caledonia
Latitude -22.2000 Longitude 166.5000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 11' 60S Long (DMS) 166° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Pacific/Noumea
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30845

Weather Charts


Yahoue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yahoue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yahoue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koutio-Koueta (2.1 nm)
Nakutakoin (5.0 nm)
Tonghoue (1.4 nm)
La Couvelee (3.5 nm)
Dumbea (4.1 nm)
Haute Couvelee (4.4 nm)
Saint-Louis (3.4 nm)
La Coulee (4.2 nm)
Pont des Francais (1.4 nm)
Auteuil (1.4 nm)
Conception (2.0 nm)
Normandie (2.2 nm)
Vallee du Tir (4.9 nm)
Vallee du Genie (4.9 nm)
Noumea (4.9 nm)
Briqueterie (5.5 nm)
Vallee des Colons (5.7 nm)
Blanchot (5.7 nm)
Mont-Dore (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NWWM GEA Medium MAGENTA Noumea 3 nm S 203 Air Calédonie
NWWW NOU Medium LA TONTOUTA Noumea 19 nm W 304 Air New Zealand, Air Vanuatu, Aircalin, Qantas
NWWO IOU Small Edmond Cané Airport Île Ouen 22 nm E 134
NWWS Small Plaine des Lacs Airport Plaine des Lacs 23 nm E 99
NWWE ILP Medium ILE DES PINS Île des Pins 57 nm E 113 Air Calédonie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Stade Boewa
2.8 nm SW Stade Rivière Salée
3.5 nm S Jean-Marie Tjibaou Cultural Centre
3.5 nm SE Boulari Bay
3.8 nm SW Nouméa Magenta Airport
4.2 nm SW List of cycling tracks and velodromes
4.3 nm SW Stade Numa-Daly Magenta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:39 2016