Station de Mueo, New Caledonia Page

Other names: Mueo,Muéo,Station de Muéo

World:New Caledonia
Latitude -21.3000 Longitude 165.0167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 18' 0S Long (DMS) 165° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Pacific/Noumea
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 134
Mid-range map of Station%20de%20Mueo Large range map of Station%20de%20Mueo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Craboville (1.9 nm)
Tarbeville (9.8 nm)
Bernheim (4.1 nm)
Ouate (9.0 nm)
Ouate (9.6 nm)
Foret Plate (11.5 nm)
Pouembout (11.9 nm)
Paouta (14.0 nm)
Koyei (14.1 nm)
Nepou (6.1 nm)
Cradji (7.5 nm)
Basse-Poya (7.7 nm)
Poya (8.0 nm)
Nekliai (9.3 nm)
Netea (11.0 nm)
Moindah (14.0 nm)
Nepoui (3.1 nm)
Station Ouaneko (13.0 nm)
Station de Beaupre (13.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NWWQ PDC Small Mueo Airport Mueo 1 nm W 225
NWWD KNQ Medium KONE Koné 17 nm N 325 Air Calédonie
NWWF Small Voh Airport Voh 26 nm N 318
NWWU TOU Medium TOUHO Touho 33 nm N 24 Air Calédonie
NWWK KOC Medium KOUMAC Koumac 62 nm N 316 Air Calédonie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Nekoro Bay
4.1 nm S 165th meridian east
4.1 nm SW Pindai Caves
6.0 nm NW Plaine Des Gaiacs Airfield
7.9 nm SE Poya Bay
9.6 nm NW United States Army Air Forces in the South Pacific Area
11.9 nm NW South Pacific air ferry route in World War II

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:28:47 2015