Noeli, New Caledonia Page

Other names: Noéli

World:New Caledonia:Territoire des Nouvelle-Caledonie et Dependances
Latitude -21.0167 Longitude 164.9500 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 21° 1' 0S Long (DMS) 164° 56' 60E Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Google links for Noeli Google links for Noeli, New Caledonia
Mid-range map of Noeli Large range map of Noeli
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiaoue (2.1 nm)
Tiamou (3.7 nm)
Tiakana (3.9 nm)
Panaki (4.2 nm)
Pelaoui (4.8 nm)
Koniambo (4.8 nm)
Grombaou (4.8 nm)
Diakana (4.8 nm)
Kone (5.5 nm)
Neami (2.2 nm)
Bobeitio (4.1 nm)
Ateou (4.9 nm)
Netchaot (3.7 nm)
Bopope (8.9 nm)
Poinda (1.4 nm)
Koyei (3.5 nm)
Baco (4.1 nm)
Paouta (4.1 nm)
Pouembout (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NWWD KNQ Medium KONE Koné 6 nm W 250 (one of Air Calédonie or Iberworld)
NWWF Small Voh Airport Voh 14 nm W 282
NWWQ PDC Small Mueo Airport Mueo 18 nm S 171
NWWU TOU Medium TOUHO Touho 22 nm E 52 (one of Air Calédonie or Iberworld)
NWWK KOC Medium KOUMAC Koumac 48 nm W 305 (one of Air Calédonie or Iberworld)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E North Province, New Caledonia
4.2 nm E New Caledonia
6.7 nm W Koné Airport
12.6 nm S United States Army Air Forces in the South Pacific Area
12.6 nm S Plaine Des Gaiacs Airfield
15.0 nm W 21st parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010