Kenerou, New Caledonia Page

Other names: Kénérou

World:New Caledonia
Latitude -21.5500 Longitude 165.8833 Altitude (feet) 1105
Lat (DMS) 21° 33' 0S Long (DMS) 165° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 336
Time zone (est) Pacific/Noumea
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haouli (2.1 nm)
Koh (2.8 nm)
Koh (3.0 nm)
Negropo (1.4 nm)
Kako (1.4 nm)
Taradi (2.7 nm)
Boakaine (4.1 nm)
Chainon (5.5 nm)
Menereme (3.4 nm)
Nemengui (3.9 nm)
Canala (3.9 nm)
Nonhoue (4.2 nm)
Mehoue (4.2 nm)
Kuine (4.8 nm)
Mia (5.6 nm)
Nanon (1.0 nm)
Ema (1.4 nm)
Boara (1.4 nm)
Koinde (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NWWX Small CANALA Canala 5 nm E 70
NWWT Small Oua Tom Airport La Foa 16 nm S 184
NWWW NOU Medium LA TONTOUTA Noumea 33 nm S 146 Air New Zealand, Air Vanuatu, Aircalin, Qantas
NWWM GEA Medium MAGENTA Noumea 53 nm S 142 Air Calédonie
NWWD KNQ Medium KONE Koné 65 nm W 296 Air Calédonie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NE 166th meridian east
12.8 nm SW La Foa River
15.2 nm SW Teremba Bay
16.2 nm S La Foa – Oua Tom Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:44 2016