Tome, Mozambique Page

Other names: Tomé

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -16.2942 Longitude 37.5678 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 16° 17' 39S Long (DMS) 37° 34' 4E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Tome Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tome Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tome Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Orapula (0.6 nm)
Chefe Cudupa (1.9 nm)
Chefe Mina (2.5 nm)
Cocarra (2.6 nm)
Regulo Jajo (3.2 nm)
Chefe Intimua (2.7 nm)
Nampassa (2.8 nm)
Nheaarra (3.3 nm)
Meconela (3.7 nm)
Chefe Nancorro (1.6 nm)
Mucubelo (1.9 nm)
Chefe Correia (2.9 nm)
Samassoa (3.2 nm)
Muue (3.7 nm)
Chefe Namurramue (3.8 nm)
Chefe Napula (1.3 nm)
Chefe Mualua (1.4 nm)
Chefe Rataue (3.2 nm)
Coroa (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43035 AME Small Alto Molocue Airport Alto Molocue 41 nm N 9
FR46922 Small Gile Airport Gile 46 nm E 80
FQQL UEL Medium QUELIMANE Quelimane 101 nm S 203 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm N List of geological features on Ariel
32.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 21st century
40.4 nm N Alto Molocue District
45.1 nm NW Namarroi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:56:07 2016