Regulo Vilalo, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Vilalo

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -16.8717 Longitude 39.0356 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 16° 52' 18S Long (DMS) 39° 2' 8E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Regulo Vilalo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Vilalo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Vilalo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nicataca (1.2 nm)
Mupulo (2.0 nm)
Amissi (3.0 nm)
Rabapa (3.1 nm)
Meloca (3.9 nm)
Raipo (4.0 nm)
Chefe Mologa (4.0 nm)
Naicota (4.0 nm)
Abudo (5.5 nm)
Moti (5.7 nm)
Amade (2.2 nm)
Regulo Nanre (5.0 nm)
Chefe Sahaje (0.9 nm)
Naburi (2.2 nm)
Chefe Romao (3.1 nm)
Chefe Carimo (4.9 nm)
Chefe Aliti (5.6 nm)
Mocareja (5.6 nm)
Majomba (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46922 Small Gile Airport Gile 57 nm N 317
FQAG ANO Small Angoche Airport Angoche 66 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S 39th meridian east
8.2 nm S 17th parallel south
12.7 nm NE Moma District
14.0 nm S Primeiras and Segundas Archipelago


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:16 2016