Regulo Nicula, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Nicula

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -16.6942 Longitude 37.4692 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 41' 39S Long (DMS) 37° 28' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3588

Weather Charts


Regulo Nicula Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Nicula Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Nicula Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dinhave (3.0 nm)
Chefe Nantala (3.8 nm)
Muaquiua (3.8 nm)
Macuanha (1.4 nm)
Mulapa (2.8 nm)
Munhahea (3.6 nm)
Madabu (4.4 nm)
Uaicaue (1.9 nm)
Muinamo (2.1 nm)
Tungulane (2.5 nm)
Nobica (2.6 nm)
Chefe Mohiua (2.7 nm)
Muilota (3.9 nm)
Chefe Comueia (1.5 nm)
Chefe Camaquela (4.0 nm)
Mocuba (5.0 nm)
Matiquina (5.1 nm)
Chefe Nacia (5.5 nm)
Chefe Mucaveia (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44733 MJS Small Maganja da Costa Airport Maganja 36 nm S 177
FR46922 Small Gile Airport Gile 60 nm E 58
FQQL UEL Medium QUELIMANE Quelimane 77 nm S 206 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 21st century
29.3 nm S Maganja da Costa District
29.4 nm W Mocuba
29.4 nm W Mocuba District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:13 2016