Regulo Nantuto, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Nantuto

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -15.7022 Longitude 36.4689 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 42' 8S Long (DMS) 36° 28' 8E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2521

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Regulo Nantuto Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Nantuto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Nantuto Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Possulo (3.6 nm)
Chefe Satameliua (5.4 nm)
Maguro (7.4 nm)
Namame (7.5 nm)
Chefe Nehia (8.3 nm)
Regulo Muassua (8.3 nm)
Pinto (8.7 nm)
Botoro (8.8 nm)
Chefe Mutelomane (4.2 nm)
Nanraha (4.8 nm)
Chefe Napaua (5.8 nm)
Chefe Naquereia (6.3 nm)
Chefe Camiao (6.6 nm)
Chefe Mirrone (2.8 nm)
Nantuto (6.1 nm)
Nipange (2.2 nm)
Naiuma (4.4 nm)
Chefe Impoliua (7.5 nm)
Brito (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45854 VJQ Small Gurue Airport Gurue 32 nm E 68
FR46955 Small Mecanhelas Airport Mecanhelas 45 nm W 310
FWCL BLZ Medium CHILEKA INTL Blantyre 86 nm W 270 Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, Malawian Airlines, South African Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.6 nm SE Namarroi District
32.9 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Gurué
32.9 nm NE Gurué District
38.3 nm NE Mount Namuli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:27:52 2016