Regulo Namanua, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Namanua

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -16.2097 Longitude 37.1556 Altitude (feet) 1207
Lat (DMS) 16° 12' 35S Long (DMS) 37° 9' 20E Altitude (meters) 367
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8520

Weather Charts


Regulo Namanua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Namanua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Namanua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niaga (3.2 nm)
Regulo Niaga (4.2 nm)
Chefe Erema (5.4 nm)
Chefe Muculama (7.5 nm)
Montegiro (7.6 nm)
Chefe Macuelia (4.1 nm)
Chefe Enlia (5.3 nm)
Chefe Ligama (5.7 nm)
Tenda (6.8 nm)
Regulo Mugudo (7.0 nm)
Chefe Mitor (1.6 nm)
Regulo Motineia (5.8 nm)
Nampevo (7.5 nm)
Namanda (1.8 nm)
Chefe Mulimia (2.5 nm)
Chefe Mucoe (3.2 nm)
Aba Cuturia (4.2 nm)
Chefe Nacuilimissa (7.0 nm)
Quilito (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45854 VJQ Small Gurue Airport Gurue 43 nm N 347
FR43035 AME Small Alto Molocue Airport Alto Molocue 47 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.5 nm NW Namarroi District
28.5 nm NE List of geological features on Ariel
29.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 21st century
39.7 nm S Mocuba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:57 2016