Regulo Nahuo, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Nahuó

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -16.1356 Longitude 38.2336 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 8' 8S Long (DMS) 38° 14' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Regulo Nahuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Nahuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Nahuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ropia (2.2 nm)
Namingo (4.4 nm)
Napeta (4.5 nm)
Rufine (4.5 nm)
Monteia (4.7 nm)
Ainhecio (5.3 nm)
Chefe Namigo (5.3 nm) Chefe Queba (2.1 nm)
Cussupa (2.6 nm)
Alberto (2.7 nm)
Chefe Namaica (4.9 nm)
Chefe Paxua (5.1 nm)
Chefe Pilima (0.8 nm)
Naua (2.0 nm)
Uisque (2.5 nm)
Joao (4.0 nm)
Chefe Jaime (4.4 nm)
Cabo Mario (4.4 nm)
Incane (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46922 Small Gile Airport Gile 7 nm E 103
FR43035 AME Small Alto Molocue Airport Alto Molocue 44 nm W 314
FQNP APL Medium NAMPULA Nampula 86 nm N 44 Airlink, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm E Gilé District
37.4 nm W List of geological features on Ariel
43.5 nm NW Alto Molocue District
48.0 nm NE Murrupula District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:27 2016