Regulo Muzo, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Muzo

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -16.8900 Longitude 37.4719 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 53' 24S Long (DMS) 37° 28' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2464

Weather Charts


Regulo Muzo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Muzo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Muzo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Namaduare (1.4 nm)
Mutuarrue (1.9 nm)
Ganga (3.4 nm)
Tulama (4.9 nm)
Chefe Nevogoro (6.2 nm)
Macuboda (6.3 nm)
Gomiua (7.0 nm)
Muzo (0.3 nm)
Chefe Marruo (4.6 nm)
Chefe Nacia (6.3 nm)
Mocuba (7.0 nm)
Maputi (4.6 nm)
Munhoca (5.2 nm)
Mepeua (5.7 nm)
Nacombe (7.0 nm)
Chefe Mapuita (3.1 nm)
Magania da Costa (6.0 nm)
Pangaia (6.1 nm)
Huehele (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44733 MJS Small Maganja da Costa Airport Maganja 25 nm S 176
FQQL UEL Medium QUELIMANE Quelimane 67 nm S 210 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
FR46922 Small Gile Airport Gile 67 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm S Maganja da Costa District
19.3 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 21st century
27.9 nm W Zambezia Province
28.2 nm W Mocuba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:16 2016