Regulo Mua, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Mua

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -16.7328 Longitude 37.2700 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 43' 58S Long (DMS) 37° 16' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Regulo Mua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Mua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Mua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chefe Vitiua (1.2 nm)
Chefe Girimula (3.7 nm)
Chefe Muamuza (3.8 nm)
Muatia (4.1 nm)
Regulo Minhote (5.3 nm)
Chefe Muloi (2.2 nm)
Maria (3.0 nm)
Pociua (3.2 nm)
Regulo Maria (3.6 nm)
Mucucuelo (4.8 nm)
Chefe Sambora (4.8 nm)
Chefe Tomoza (6.0 nm)
Chefe Madu (2.2 nm)
Chefe Patela (4.9 nm)
Codobela (1.0 nm)
Chefe Taero (5.3 nm)
Mentavara (5.4 nm)
Chefe Muazua (5.4 nm)
Nabere (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44733 MJS Small Maganja da Costa Airport Maganja 36 nm S 159
FQQL UEL Medium QUELIMANE Quelimane 71 nm S 198 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
FR43035 AME Small Alto Molocue Airport Alto Molocue 71 nm N 19
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 21st century
17.9 nm SW Mocuba
17.9 nm SW Mocuba District
22.3 nm SW Zambezia Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:25 2016