Regulo Maneia, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Maneia

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -16.7861 Longitude 37.6194 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 47' 10S Long (DMS) 37° 37' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Regulo Maneia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Maneia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Maneia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mepaliua (0.4 nm)
Nambela (1.5 nm)
Maneia (2.0 nm)
Morromia (2.9 nm)
Matiquina (5.7 nm)
Motonho (1.7 nm)
Uarapele (3.3 nm)
Mevia (4.4 nm)
Namutaba (5.6 nm)
Matapua (2.2 nm)
Metalina (2.3 nm)
Avarra (3.0 nm)
Naciaia (3.3 nm)
Maagi (3.7 nm)
Maulati (4.1 nm)
Chefe Canaua (4.8 nm)
Mapila (3.1 nm)
Codovala (3.6 nm)
Nacombe (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44733 MJS Small Maganja da Costa Airport Maganja 32 nm S 192
FR46922 Small Gile Airport Gile 56 nm E 48
FQQL UEL Medium QUELIMANE Quelimane 77 nm S 213 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.4 nm S Maganja da Costa District
24.6 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 21st century
36.7 nm W Mocuba
36.7 nm W Mocuba District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:55:50 2016