Regulo Lima, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Lima

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -16.9356 Longitude 38.5953 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 16° 56' 8S Long (DMS) 38° 35' 43E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Regulo Lima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Lima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Lima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Latifo (0.7 nm)
Chefe Mualedo (1.1 nm)
Melima (1.2 nm)
Chefe Mecama (1.2 nm)
Ponto (1.4 nm)
Manuel (3.0 nm)
Lima (3.1 nm)
Mutoa (3.5 nm)
Abudo (3.8 nm)
Nacuo (4.1 nm)
Regulo Nacuo (1.5 nm)
Molumbua (2.3 nm)
Abudo (3.1 nm)
Ossufo (3.3 nm)
Pueriua (1.4 nm)
Malaco (2.3 nm)
Chefe Neruculo (2.6 nm)
Regulo Mucodoma (2.6 nm)
Muatexe (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46922 Small Gile Airport Gile 48 nm N 343
FR44733 MJS Small Maganja da Costa Airport Maganja 66 nm W 250
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.5 nm E 39th meridian east
28.3 nm E 17th parallel south
31.5 nm E Primeiras and Segundas Archipelago
32.6 nm SW Pebane District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:33 2016