Regulo Inlugo, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Inlugo

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -16.1144 Longitude 37.0336 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 16° 6' 52S Long (DMS) 37° 2' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts


Regulo Inlugo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Inlugo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Inlugo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chefe Insaquela (1.6 nm)
Lipale (6.3 nm)
Regulo Melepua (2.0 nm)
Regulo Guelele (3.0 nm)
Chefe Madia (4.1 nm)
Chefe Erema (4.6 nm)
Chefe Nicuanta (5.5 nm)
Sogura (6.6 nm)
Chefe Muculama (1.6 nm)
Chefe Erema (3.6 nm)
Chefe Enlia (4.0 nm)
Guelele (4.1 nm)
Chefe Nicula (5.4 nm)
Chefe Macuelia (6.4 nm)
Inlugo (1.9 nm)
Montegiro (4.2 nm)
Montegiro (6.2 nm)
Niaga (6.4 nm)
Mucubi (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45854 VJQ Small Gurue Airport Gurue 36 nm N 356
FR43035 AME Small Alto Molocue Airport Alto Molocue 48 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NW Namarroi District
33.4 nm E List of geological features on Ariel
36.4 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 21st century
39.0 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Gurué


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:56:14 2016