Regulo Ginama, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Ginama

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -16.8144 Longitude 37.7203 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 48' 52S Long (DMS) 37° 43' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Regulo Ginama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Ginama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Ginama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naciaia (2.7 nm)
Maagi (3.0 nm)
Metalina (3.7 nm)
Avarra (4.2 nm)
Matapua (5.0 nm)
Motonho (5.6 nm)
Chefe Canaua (1.5 nm)
Maulati (2.5 nm)
Sone (3.2 nm)
Matapa (3.9 nm)
Avorreia (4.0 nm)
Chefe Muitucula (5.6 nm)
Antonio (0.8 nm)
Bua (1.3 nm)
Bua (1.4 nm)
Namalesse (2.9 nm)
Meveteia (3.1 nm)
Maoa (3.9 nm)
Conhoa (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44733 MJS Small Maganja da Costa Airport Maganja 32 nm S 203
FR46922 Small Gile Airport Gile 53 nm N 43
FQQL UEL Medium QUELIMANE Quelimane 79 nm S 217 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.5 nm SW Maganja da Costa District
30.7 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 21st century
35.0 nm SE 38th meridian east
36.4 nm SE Pebane District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:53 2016