Regulo Chei, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Chei

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -17.1300 Longitude 38.1244 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 17° 7' 48S Long (DMS) 38° 7' 28E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3595

Weather Charts


Regulo Chei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Chei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Chei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hode (1.8 nm)
Chefe Muipo (4.0 nm)
Olima (4.3 nm)
Armando (1.4 nm)
Mala (1.8 nm)
Mauia (2.0 nm)
Chefe Namadoro (2.5 nm)
Jojo (2.8 nm)
Uaua (2.9 nm)
Regulo Chei (3.1 nm)
Ali (3.3 nm)
Abudala (3.8 nm)
Sumaila (4.2 nm)
Latifo (4.3 nm)
Regulo Nambete (1.5 nm)
Chefe Naminava (3.3 nm)
Cone (3.0 nm)
Hala (3.2 nm)
Chefe Marroane (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44733 MJS Small Maganja da Costa Airport Maganja 37 nm W 253
FR46922 Small Gile Airport Gile 59 nm N 13
FQQL UEL Medium QUELIMANE Quelimane 83 nm W 238 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Pebane District
14.1 nm SW 38th meridian east
37.8 nm W Maganja da Costa District
50.8 nm E 39th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:53 2016