Funhamuco, Mozambique Page

Other names: Funhamucuo

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -17.7564 Longitude 36.7628 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 17° 45' 23S Long (DMS) 36° 45' 46E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Funhamuco Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Funhamuco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Funhamuco Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Missage (0.5 nm)
Mucuama (6.9 nm)
Rara (5.6 nm)
Barroso (6.7 nm)
Andazuce (7.4 nm)
Namenaua (8.0 nm)
Botao (8.9 nm)
Nicoadala (9.5 nm)
Maconde (7.8 nm)
Morrua (7.7 nm)
Namacata (8.5 nm)
Matinada (8.8 nm)
Milato (9.3 nm)
Bissane (9.6 nm)
Mepuando (1.6 nm)
Messia (1.7 nm)
Elalane (2.8 nm)
Ilova (7.1 nm)
Quelimane (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FQQL UEL Medium QUELIMANE Quelimane 8 nm E 134 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
FR44733 MJS Small Maganja da Costa Airport Maganja 50 nm E 57
FR44350 INE Small Chinde Airport Chinde 53 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE List of airports in Mozambique
9.7 nm N Nicoadala District
10.1 nm SE Quelimane Airport
10.1 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Quelimane


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:55:03 2016